THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Frisco ISD Athletics

FISD BASEBALL PLAYERS SELECTED TO ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS

FISD Baseball Players Selected to All-District Teams

FISD

FISD | 5/29/2019

The 9-5A baseball coaches have announced their All-District teams for the 2019 season. Congratulations to all the players selected:

--- SUPERLATIVES ---
MVP: Ryan Bogusz, Lone Star, Sr.
Pitcher of the Year: Justin Karbowski, Wakeland, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: JD Gregson, Wakeland, Jr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Austin Eaton, Lone Star, Jr.
Newcomer of the Year: Cade McGarrh, Liberty, Fr.
Reliever of the Year: Robert Fortenberry, Wakeland, So.
Coach of the Year: Darrell Preston, Wakeland

--- First Team All-District ---

Pitchers:
Tim Wynia, Liberty, Sr.
Ryan Free, Frisco, Jr.
Dylan De Leon, Lone Star, Jr.
Tom Hart, Wakeland, Sr.
Jacob Hood, Heritage, So.
Evan Vanek, Heritage, Sr.
Dalton Beck, Reedy, Jr.

Catchers:
Graeme Williams, Lone Star, Sr.
Aidan Gebhart, Heritage, Jr.
Trent Massey, Memorial, Jr.

Infielders:
Dylan Clark, Lone Star, Sr.
Blaine Thomas, Frisco, Jr.
Ryan Feddersen, Wakeland, Jr.
Kyler Heyne, Reedy, Jr.
Fernando Davila, Lebanon Trail, Jr.
Calvin Turrell, Reedy, Jr.
Austin Priebe, Wakeland, Jr.
Javier Encino, Independence, Jr.

Outfielders:
Owen Peck, Lone Star, Fr.
Hunter Pennel, Wakeland, Jr.
Donovan Corley, Wakeland, Sr.
Joel Shea, Memorial, Jr.
Austin Turner, Heritage, Sr.
Jacob Blaede, Heritage, Jr.
Jordan Viars, Reedy, So.
Shane Wilson, Centennial, Sr.

Designated Hitter:
Jack Pruitt, Reedy, Jr.

Utility:
Hayden Archer, Liberty, Sr.

--- Second Team All-District ---

Pitchers:
Chandler Benson, Liberty, So.
Connor Kruzich, Memorial, Jr.
Jacob Redelfs, Memorial, So.
Zach Bowerman, Independence, Sr.
Ethan Thomas, Independence, Sr.
Trey Kingston, Centennial, Sr.

Catchers:
Gavin Murphy, Reedy, Jr.
Jack Kelly, Liberty, Sr.

Infielders:
Tyler Peden, Independence, Sr.
B.J. Wilson, Centennial, Sr.
Jaxon Haynes, Heritage, Fr.
Hayden Foster, Wakeland, Sr.
Cal Strandt, Wakeland, Sr.
Austin Miller, Memorial, Fr.
Austin Nairn, Lone Star, Jr.
Drew Durst, Memorial, Jr.
Caleb Molo, Heritage, Sr.

Outfielders:
Lane Butler, Independence, So.
Alan Benhardt, Independence, So.
Josh Hernandez, Reedy, Jr.
Mitchell Miller, Lberty, Sr.
Trent Warstler, Wakeland, Jr.
Tanner Benson, Memorial, Jr.
Grant Hardy, Lone Star, Sr.
Owen Archer, Liberty, So.
Designated hitter:
Will Glatch, Liberty, So.
Mitchell Szczygiel, Centennial, Jr.

Utility:
Josh Foskey, Reedy, Sr.
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC